photo collage from Annie, Fantastics, and Chicago of characters reading news

A Midsummer Night’s Dream Program

A Midsummer Night's Dream

by William Shakespeare

Directed by Shelly Gaza

Dramaturg & Text Coach
Alyssa Miller

Scenic Designer
Nick Renaud

Sound Designer
Sam Morin

Production Accessibility Manager
AJ Watson

Assistant Director
Rachel Graham

Costume Designer
Timothy Cortez

Props Designer
Jaime McNear

Production Manager
Annie Jacobs

Stage Manager
Tara Tolar-Payne

Lighting Designer
W. Alejandro Melendez

Assistant Stage Manager
Jasmine Hardin

Crew Lead
Richard Sauer

This show will have a 15-minute intermission.

CAST LIST (Listed Alphabetically)

Demetrius: Graham Bryant

Peaseblossom: Sam Charney

Tom Snout: Gabriel Cunningham

Egeus: Mark Dissette

Robin Starveling's Dog: Trusty Dissette

Mustardseed: Melania Garcia

Oberon & Theseus: B. Ryan Glick

Lysander: Keenan Gluck

Snug: River Hetzel

Hermia: Kennedy Isaac

Robin Starveling: Phillip Lomeo

Cobweb: Connor Long

Puck/Philostrate: Emma Maxfield

Penny Quince: Laurice Quinn

Francis Flute: Eli Schroeder

Helena: Madison Stout

Nick Bottom: Ratt Walsh

Titania & Hippolyta: Maggie Whittum

Production Team (Cont.)

Assistant Lighting Designer: Morgan Ehresman

Wardrobe Supervisor: Krista Montoya

Captions Associate: Hannah Shepard

Captions Associate: Chandler Carter

ASL Interpreters: JaCee Branch, Jeff Bigger, Camille Gabriele

Audio Describer: Bonnie Barlow

Volunteer Lead: Denise Cameron

Volunteer Lead: Melissa Ottke

 

DCPA Team

Executive Director of Education: Allison Watrous

Production Manager: Matthew Campbell

Executive Assistant & Business Manager: Rachel Ducat

Associate Production Manager: Peggy Carey

Deck Crew 1: James Berman

Deck Crew 2: Killian Eck

Captions: Carl Jackson Jr.

Light Board Operator: William Loving

A1: Tim Schoeberl

 

Phamaly Interns

Graham Bryant

Josephine Dinan

Savannah Dumler

Clara Papula

Who is onstage?

Learn about each of the performers on stage with us this production.

The Team Behind the Scenes

Learn about the designers and technicians that make our shows come to life.

Staff

Managing Director: Corinne Denny

Artistic Director: Ben Raanan

Operations Manager: Erin Banta

Technical Production Manager: Annie Jacobs

Marketing & Communications Manager: Lauren Lynch-Eidson

Production Accessibility Manager: AJ Watson

 

Backstage Volunteers

Tyler Ellis
Kathryn Jonas
Maraud Lebastchi
Kendra Lee
Virginia Nystrom
Erin Ramsey
Mike Schneider
Molly Kalb-Schroeder
Kevin Schroeder

 

THANK YOU to everyone who helped

bring A Midsummer Night's Dream to life!

Gabriel Crites

Comcast

The Denver Center for the Performing Arts

The Denver Round Table

Designer Fabrics

Rachel Ducat

Taryn Galow

Steven McDonald

Kyle Moore

Phamaly’s Board of Directors

Phamaly’s Interns

Phamaly’s Ushers and Volunteers

Mike Schneider

Doug Taylor

Trusty the Dog

The University of Denver's Theatre Department

Allison Watrous

And especially to our donors and supporters whose contributions make Phamaly's programming possible!

Thank You to our Community Partners and Sponsors

Bonfils Stanton Foundation
TDF_logo
Lrg_Craigw-tag_Vert_CMKY
Kenneth_King_Foundation-Final
NEA_2018-Square-Logo-white-on-black-with-url
anschLogo-176x90
Ligature_2017_Logo_Update
Sam's_No._3
SCFD_logo_cmyk_Horz
2018Comcast_M_COLOR_BLK
Shubert_logo
FVC-logo-sm
6dec3893-2f08-4ab0-8856-8fed14e00e64
FORTIS-WHITE 2019 (1) (1)
DCPA_Logo-COLOR
Public Consulting Group logo
Harvey-logo1_BW
Children's hospital colorado logo
Easterseals Colorado logo
cci_new
Pasco logo
Denver Round Table logo